PRODUCTS
QSFP+

40Gb/s QSFP+

- Compliant with SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA
- Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE
- Low Power Dissipation
- Standard 12/8 lane optical fiber with MPO pluggable optical connector
- Single +3.3V Power Supply
- RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)


40GBASE QSFP+ MM MPO
Product Number Bit Rate 40GBASE Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data Sheet
QPM-2100WG 40 Gb/s SR4 100/150m* 850 VCSEL QSFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
*100m for OM3 MMF and 150 m for OM4 MMF