PRODUCTS
QSFP+

40Gb/s QSFP+

- Compliant with SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA
- Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE
- Low Power Dissipation
- Standard 12/8 lane optical fiber with MPO pluggable optical connector
- Single +3.3V Power Supply
- RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)


40GBASE QSFP+ MM MPO
Product Number Bit Rate 40GBASE Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data Sheet
QPM-2100WG 40 Gb/s SR4 100/150m* 850 VCSEL QSFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
* 100m for OM3 MMF and 150 m for OM4 MMF.


40GBASE QSFP+ SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate 40GBASE Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data Sheet
QPS-2110WG 40 Gb/s LR4 10km CWDM 4-λ* QSFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
* CWDM 4*: 1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm DFB LDs.