PRODUCTS
Other

1x / 2x Fiber Channel GBIC

- Gigabit Interface Converter ( GBIC ) with standard SC Connector
- Compliant Model for Fibre Channel 2x / 1x
- 18-Wavelength CWDM GBIC Transceivers compliant with ITU-T G.694.2
- Single 5V Power Supply Voltage
- RoHS Compliant


MM GBIC : 1x / 2x Fibre Channel
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
GBM-9000FG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 2x/1x 150/300m* 850nm* SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C -4 to -8dBm -17dBm
*150 m using 62.5 µm MMF optic cable ; 300 m using 50 µm MMF optic cable


SM GBIC : 2x / 1x Fibre Channel
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
GBS-9010FG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 10km 1310nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C -3 to -8dBm -21dBm
GBS-9040FG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 40km 1310nm DFB SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -24dBm
GBS-9280FG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 80km 1550nm DFB SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -24dBm
GBS-92120FG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 120km 1550nm DFB SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -30dBm


CWDM SM GBIC : 2x / 1x Fibre Channel
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Power
Budget
Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
GBS-9280F-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >24dB CWDM* SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -24dBm
GBS-92120F-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >30dB CWDM* SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -30dBm
*18-Wavelength from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm