PRODUCTS
1-Fiber SFP/SFP+

10Gb/s

- Hot-Pluggable 1-Fiber WDM SFP
- Compliant with SFP+ MSA
- Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE
- Low Power Dissipation
- Simlex LC Connector 

- Single 3.3 V Power Supply
- RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)


10Gb/s 1-Fiber SM SFP
Product Number Bit Rate 10GBASE Reach TX RX Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
SPB-2810LG 10.3 Gb/s BX 10km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+   0 ~ 70°C
SPB-2810BLG 10.3 Gb/s BX 10km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-2910LG 10.3 Gb/s BX 10km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-2910BLG 10.3 Gb/s BX 10km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-2820LG 10.3 Gb/s BX 20km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-2820BLG 10.3 Gb/s BX 20km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-2920LG 10.3 Gb/s BX 20km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-2920BLG 10.3 Gb/s BX 20km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-2840LG 10.3 Gb/s BX 40km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-2840BLG 10.3 Gb/s BX 40km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-2940LG 10.3 Gb/s BX 40km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-2940BLG 10.3 Gb/s BX 40km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-2810LWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 10km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-2810BLWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 10km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-2810ALWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 10km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPB-2910LWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 10km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-2910BLWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 10km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-2910ALWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 10km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPB-2820LWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 20km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-2820BLWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 20km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-2820ALWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 20km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPB-2920LWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 20km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-2920BLWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 20km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-2920ALWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 20km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPB-2840LWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 40km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-2840BLWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 40km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-2840ALWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 40km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPB-2940LWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 40km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-2940BLWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 40km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-2940ALWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 40km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPB-2860LWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 60km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-2860BLWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 60km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-2860ALWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 60km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPB-2960LWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 60km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-2960BLWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 60km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-2960ALWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 60km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPB-2870LWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 70km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-2970LWG 10.3 Gb/s BX 70km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C