PRODUCTS
1-Fiber SFP/SFP+

6G CPRI

6Gb/s Multi-rate CPRI SFP+ Transceivers

- Hot-Pluggable 1-Fiber BIDI SFP
- Compliant with SFP+ MSA
- Compliant with CPRI/OBSAI
- Mulit-rate for 1.228 Gb/s to 6.144 Gb/s
- Low Power Dissipation
- Duplex LC Connector
- Single 3.3 V Power Supply
- RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)


6Gb/s BIDI SFP+ SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate Reach TX RX Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
SPB-4810RLWG 1.228 ~ 6.144 Gb/s 10km 1270nm DFB 1330nm SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-4810BRLWG 1.228 ~ 6.144 Gb/s 10km 1270nm DFB 1330nm SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-4810ARLWG 1.228 ~ 6.144 Gb/s 10km 1270nm DFB 1330nm SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPB-4910RLWG 1.228 ~ 6.144 Gb/s 10km 1330nm DFB 1270nm SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-4910BRLWG 1.228 ~ 6.144 Gb/s 10km 1330nm DFB 1270nm SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-4910ARLWG 1.228 ~ 6.144 Gb/s 10km 1330nm DFB 1270nm SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPB-4820RLWG 1.228 ~ 6.144 Gb/s 20km 1270nm DFB 1330nm SFP+ with DMI     0 ~ 70°C
SPB-4820BRLWG 1.228 ~ 6.144 Gb/s 20km 1270nm DFB 1330nm SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-4820ARLWG 1.228 ~ 6.144 Gb/s 20km 1270nm DFB 1330nm SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPB-4920RLWG 1.228 ~ 6.144 Gb/s 20km 1330nm DFB 1270nm SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-4920BRLWG 1.228 ~ 6.144 Gb/s 20km 1330nm DFB 1270nm SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-4920ARLWG 1.228 ~ 6.144 Gb/s 20km 1330nm DFB 1270nm SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPB-4840RLWG 1.228 ~ 6.144 Gb/s 40km 1270nm DFB 1330nm SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-4840BRLWG 1.228 ~ 6.144 Gb/s 40km 1270nm DFB 1330nm SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-4840ARLWG 1.228 ~ 6.144 Gb/s 40km 1270nm DFB 1330nm SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPB-4940RLWG 1.228 ~ 6.144 Gb/s 40km 1330nm DFB 1270nm SFP+ with DMI     0 ~ 70°C
SPB-4940BRLWG 1.228 ~ 6.144 Gb/s 40km 1330nm DFB 1270nm SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-4940ARLWG 1.228 ~ 6.144 Gb/s 40km 1330nm DFB 1270nm SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C