PRODUCTS
2-Fiber SFP/SFP+

Multi-mode


16GFC SFP+ MM LC
Product Number FC 16G FC Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
SPM-6100WG 16G/8G/4 G 1600-SN 35/100/125 m* 850nm VCSEL SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPM-6100BWG 16G/8G/4G 1600-SN 35/100/125 m* 850nm VCSEL SFP+ with DMI -5 ~ 85°C
SPM-6100AWG 16G/8G/4G 1600-SN 35/100/125 m* 850nm VCSEL SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
*35m for OM2 MMF , 100m for OM3 MMF and 125 m for OM4 MMF. All tested at 14.025 Gb/s


10Gb/s SFP+ MM LC
Product Number Bit Rate 10GBASE Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
SPM-2100WG 10.3 Gb/s SR/SW 300/82/33m 850nm VCSEL SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPM-2100BWG 10.3 Gb/s SR/SW 300/82/33m 850nm VCSEL SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPM-2100AWG 10.3 Gb/s SR/SW 300/82/33m 850nm VCSEL SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
*300 m for OM3 MMF, 82 m for OM2 MMF, and 33 m for OM1 MMF


8.5Gb/s SFP+ MM LC
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
SPM-4100WG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 150/50/21m* 850nm VCSEL SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPM-4100BWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 150/50/21m* 850nm VCSEL SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPM-4100AWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 150/50/21m* 850nm VCSEL SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
*150m for OM3 MMF, 50m for OM2 MMF, and 21 m for OM1 MMF. All tested at 8.5Gb/s


4.25Gb/s SFP MM LC
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
SPM-8101WG 4/2/1 Gb/s 400/200/100 500/1000m 1310nm LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C -2.5 to -9dBm -15/-17/-18dBm
SPM-8100WG 4/2/1 Gb/s 400/200/100 150/300/500 850nm LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C -2.5 to -9dBm -15/-17/-18dBm
SPM-8100AWG 4/2/1 Gb/s 400/200/100 150/300/500 850nm LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C -2.5 to -9dBm -15/-17/-18dBm
*up to 500 m at 4.25Gbps & up to 1000 m at 2.125 / 1.25 Gbps on 50/125 & 62.5 mm MMF


2.5Gb/s SFP MM LC
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
SPM-9100G 2.5/1.25 Gb/s   150/300m 850nm LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C -2.5 to -9dBm -15dBm
SPM-9100AG 2.5/1.25 Gb/s   150/300m 850nm LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C -2.5 to -9dBm -15dBm
SPM-9100WG 2.5/1.25 Gb/s   150/300m 850nm LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C -2.5 to -9dBm -15dBm
SPM-9100AWG 2.5/1.25 Gb/s   150/300m 850nm LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C -2.5 to -9dBm -15dBm


1.25Gb/s SFP MM LC
Product Number Bit Rate 1000
BASE
Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
SPM-7101G 1.25 Gb/s SX 300/550m 850nm LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C -3 to -9dBm -17dBm
SPM-7100G 1.25 Gb/s SX 300/550m 850nm LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C -3 to -9dBm -17dBm
SPM-7100AG 1.25 Gb/s SX 300/550m 850nm LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C -3 to -9dBm -17dBm
SPM-7101WG 1.25 Gb/s SX 300/550m 850nm LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C -3 to -9dBm -17dBm
SPM-7100WG 1.25 Gb/s SX 300/550m 850nm LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C -3 to -9dBm -17dBm
SPM-7100AWG 1.25 Gb/s SX 300/550m 850nm LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C -3 to -9dBm -17dBm
*300 meter for 62.5/125 µm MM fiber ; 550 meter for 50/125 µm MM Fiber


622 Mb/s SFP MM LC
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
SPM-5101G 622 Mb/s   0~1000m 1310nm LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C -12 to -19dBm -26dBm
SPM-5101BG 622 Mb/s   0~1000m 1310nm LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C -12 to -19dBm -26dBm
SPM-5101AG 622 Mb/s   0~1000m 1310nm LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C -12 to -19dBm -26dBm
SPM-5101WG 622 Mb/s   0~1000m 1310nm LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C -12 to -19dBm -26dBm
SPM-5101BWG 622 Mb/s   0~1000m 1310nm LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C -12 to -19dBm -26dBm
SPM-5101AWG 622 Mb/s   0~1000m 1310nm LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C -12 to -19dBm -26dBm


125 Mb/s SFP MM LC
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
SPM-3102G 125/155 Mb/s   0~2000m 1310nm LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C -12 to -19dBm -30dBm
SPM-3102BG 125/155 Mb/s   0~2000m 1310nm LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C -12 to -19dBm -30dBm
SPM-3102AG 125/155 Mb/s   0~2000m 1310nm LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C -12 to -19dBm -30dBm
SPM-3102WG 125/155 Mb/s   0~2000m 1310nm LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C -12 to -19dBm -30dBm
SPM-3102BWG 125/155 Mb/s   0~2000m 1310nm LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C -12 to -19dBm -30dBm
SPM-3102AWG 125/155 Mb/s   0~2000m 1310nm LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C -12 to -19dBm -30dBm