PRODUCTS
1x9

2.5 Gbit/s

- OC-48 / STM-16 : 2.488 Gbps
- Industrial Standard 1X9  Transceivers
- 18-wavelength CWDM Transceiver Compliant with ITU-T G.694.2
- 1310 nm and 1550 nm Long-wavelength for Single-mode Fiber Applications
- Compliant Models for STM-16/OC-48 SR, IR and LR
- Single 5V or 3.3V Supply
- RoHS Compliant



1X9 SM SC/FC/ST
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Reach Wavelength Voltage Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data Sheet
TRS-9002CG 2488 Mb/s SR/I-16 2 km 1310 nm 5 V 1x9 SC/ST/FC     0 ~ 70°C  -3 to -9.5dBm -18 dBm
TRS-9002ACG 2488 Mb/s SR/I-16 2 km 1310 nm 5 V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -40 ~ 85°C  -3 to -9.5dBm -18 dBm
TRS-9015CG 2488 Mb/s IR-1/S-16.1 15 km 1310 nm DFB 5 V 1x9 SC/ST/FC     0 ~ 70°C      0 to -5 dBm -18 dBm
TRS-9240CG 2488 Mb/s IR-2/S-16.2 40 km 1550 nm DFB 5 V 1x9 SC/ST/FC     0 ~ 70°C      3 to -2 dBm -20 dBm
TRS-9040CG 2488 Mb/s LR-1/L-16.1 40 km 1310 nm DFB 5 V 1x9 SC/ST/FC     0 ~ 70°C      3 to -2 dBm -28 dBm
TRS-9280CG 2488 Mb/s LR-2/L-16.2 80 km 1550 nm DFB 5 V 1x9 SC/ST/FC     0 ~ 70°C      3 to -2 dBm -28 dBm
TRS-9102CG 2488 Mb/s SR/I-16 2 km 1310 nm 3.3 V 1x9 SC/ST/FC     0 ~ 70°C -3 to -9.5 dBm -18 dBm
TRS-9102ACG 2488 Mb/s SR/I-16 2 km 1310 nm 3.3 V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -40 ~ 85°C -3 to -9.5 dBm -18 dBm
TRS-9115CG 2488 Mb/s IR-1/S-16.1 15 km 1310 nm DFB 3.3 V 1x9 SC/ST/FC     0 ~ 70°C      0 to -5 dBm -18 dBm
TRS-9340CG 2488 Mb/s IR-2/S-16.2 40 km 1550 nm DFB 3.3 V 1x9 SC/ST/FC     0 ~ 70°C      3 to -2 dBm -20 dBm
TRS-9140CG 2488 Mb/s LR-1/L-16.1 40 km 1310 nm DFB 3.3 V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C      3 to -2 dBm -28 dBm
TRS-9380CG 2488 Mb/s LR-2/L-16.2 80 km 1550 nm DFB 3.3 V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C      3 to -2 dBm -28 dBm