PRODUCTS
CWDM

Multi-rate - 2.67 Gb/s

CWDM SFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Power Budget Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
SPS-9340M-CXX0G Multi-rate* IR-2/S-16.2 >18dB CWDM** LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340BM-CXX0G Multi-rate* IR-2/S-16.2 >18dB CWDM** LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340AM-CXX0G Multi-rate* IR-2/S-16.2 >18dB CWDM** LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9380M-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >28dB CWDM** LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380BM-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >28dB CWDM** LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380AM-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >28dB CWDM** LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100M-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >31dB CWDM** LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93100BM-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >31dB CWDM** LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93100AM-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >31dB CWDM** LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C 5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120M-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >33dB CWDM** LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 6 to 3dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120BM-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >33dB CWDM** LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 6 to 3dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120AM-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >33dB CWDM** LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C 6 to 3dBm -30dBm
SPS-9340MW-CXX0G Multi-rate* IR-2/S-16.2 >18dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340BMW-CXX0G Multi-rate* IR-2/S-16.2 >18dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -5 ~ 85°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340AMW-CXX0G Multi-rate* IR-2/S-16.2 >18dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9380MW-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >28dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380BMW-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >28dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -5 ~ 85°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380AMW-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >28dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100MW-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >31dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93100BMW-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >31dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -5 ~ 85°C 5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93100AMW-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >31dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C 5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120MW-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >33dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 6 to 3dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120BMW-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >33dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -5 ~ 85°C 6 to 3dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120AMW-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >33dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C 6 to 3dBm -30dBm
*  2.67Gb/s / OC-48 / 2X FC / GbE / 1X FC / OC-12 / OC-3 / FE
**18 Wavelength : from 1270 nm to 1610 nm , each step 20 nm