PRODUCTS
AOC

Active Optical Cable (AOC)

10G SFP+ AOC
Product Number Bit Rate Fiber Type Temperature
Range
Data Sheet
AOC-21VVSPA-LLLG   10.3 Gb/s OM1   0 ~ 70°C
AOC-21VVSPB-LLLG   10.3 Gb/s OM2   0 ~ 70°C
AOC-21VVSPC-LLLG   10.3 Gb/s OM3   0 ~ 70°C

**  VV : verion
**  LLL: cable length


25G SFP28 AOC
Product Number Bit Rate Fiber Type Temperature
Range
Data Sheet
AOC-25VVSPC-LLLG   25.78 Gb/s OM3   0 ~ 70°C

**  VV : verion
**  LLL: cable length


40G QSFP+ AOC
Product Number Bit Rate Fiber Type Temperature
Range
Data Sheet
AOC-21VVQPA-LLLG  40 Gb / 4 Lane OM1   0 ~ 70°C
AOC-21VVQPB-LLLG  40 Gb / 4 Lane OM2   0 ~ 70°C
AOC-21VVQPC-LLLG  40 Gb / 4 Lane OM3   0 ~ 70°C

**  VV : verion
**  LLL: cable length


100G QSFP28 AOC
Product Number Bit Rate Fiber Type Temperature
Range
Data Sheet
AOC-25VVQPB-LLL-00G 100 Gb/ 4 Lane OM2   0 ~ 70°C
AOC-25VVQPC-LLL-00G 100 Gb/ 4 Lane OM3   0 ~ 70°C
AOC-25VVQPD-LLL-00G 100 Gb/ 4 Lane OM4   0 ~ 70°C
AOC-25VVQPB-LLL-01G 100 Gb/ 4 Lane OM2   0 ~ 70°C
AOC-25VVQPC-LLL-01G 100 Gb/ 4 Lane OM3   0 ~ 70°C
AOC-25VVQPD-LLL-01G 100 Gb/ 4 Lane OM4   0 ~ 70°C

**  VV : verion
**  LLL: cable length