PRODUCTS
2-Fiber SFP/SFP+

2.5Gb/s

SFP MM LC
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
SPM-9100G 2.5/1.25 Gb/s   150/300m 850nm LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C -2.5 to -9dBm -15dBm
SPM-9100AG 2.5/1.25 Gb/s   150/300m 850nm LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C -2.5 to -9dBm -15dBm
SPM-9100WG 2.5/1.25 Gb/s   150/300m 850nm LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C -2.5 to -9dBm -15dBm
SPM-9100AWG 2.5/1.25 Gb/s   150/300m 850nm LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C -2.5 to -9dBm -15dBm


SFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens, Data
Sheet
SPS-9102G 2.488 Gb/s SR/I-16 2km 1310nm LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C -3 to -9.5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9102AG 2.488 Gb/s SR/I-16 2km 1310nm LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C -3 to -9.5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9115G 2.488 Gb/s IR-1/S-16.1 15km 1310nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   0 to -5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9115BG 2.488 Gb/s IR-1/S-16.1 15km 1310nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   0 to -5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9115AG 2.488 Gb/s IR-1/S-16.1 15km 1310nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   0 to -5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9340G 2.488 Gb/s IR-2/S-16.2 40km 1550nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340BG 2.488 Gb/s IR-2/S-16.2 40km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340AG 2.488 Gb/s IR-2/S-16.2 40km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9140G 2.488 Gb/s LR-1/L-16.1 40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9140BG 2.488 Gb/s LR-1/L-16.1 40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9140AG 2.488 Gb/s LR-1/L-16.1 40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380G 2.488 Gb/s LR-2/L-16.2 80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380BG 2.488 Gb/s LR-2/L-16.2 80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380AG 2.488 Gb/s LR-2/L-16.2 80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100G 2.488 Gb/s   100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100BG 2.488 Gb/s   100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100AG 2.488 Gb/s   100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93120G 2.488 Gb/s   120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120BG 2.488 Gb/s   120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93160G 2.488 Gb/s   160km 1550nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   8 to 5dBm -30dBm
SPS-9102WG 2.488 Gb/s SR/I-16 2km 1310nm LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C -3 to -9.5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9102AWG 2.488 Gb/s SR/I-16 2km 1310nm LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C -3 to -9.5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9115WG 2.488 Gb/s IR-1/S-16.1 15km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   0 to -5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9115BWG 2.488 Gb/s IR-1/S-16.1 15km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   0 to -5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9115AWG 2.488 Gb/s IR-1/S-16.1 15km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   0 to -5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9340WG 2.488 Gb/s IR-2/S-16.2 40km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340BWG 2.488 Gb/s IR-2/S-16.2 40km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340AWG 2.488 Gb/s IR-2/S-16.2 40km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9140WG 2.488 Gb/s LR-1/L-16.1 40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9140BWG 2.488 Gb/s LR-1/L-16.1 40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9140AWG 2.488 Gb/s LR-1/L-16.1 40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380WG 2.488 Gb/s LR-1/L-16.2 80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380BWG 2.488 Gb/s LR-1/L-16.2 80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380AWG 2.488 Gb/s LR-1/L-16.2 80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100WG 2.488 Gb/s   100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100BWG 2.488 Gb/s   100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100AWG 2.488 Gb/s   100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93120WG 2.488 Gb/s   120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120BWG 2.488 Gb/s   120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120AWG 2.488 Gb/s   120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93160WG 2.488 Gb/s   160km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI    0 ~ 70°C   5 to 8dBm -30dBm
SPS-93160BWG 2.488 Gb/s   160km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 8dBm -30dBm
SPS-93160AWG 2.488 Gb/s   160km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 8dBm -30dBm


CWDM SFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Power Budget Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens, Data
Sheet
SPS-9340-CXX0G 2.488 Gb/s IR-2/S-16.2 >18dB CWDM* LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340B-CXX0G 2.488 Gb/s IR-2/S-16.2 >18dB CWDM* LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9380-CXX0G 2.488 Gb/s LR-2/L-16.2 >28dB CWDM* LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380B-CXX0G 2.488 Gb/s LR-2/L-16.2 >28dB CWDM* LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100-CXX0G 2.488 Gb/s LR-2/L-16.2 >31dB CWDM* LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120-CXX0G 2.488 Gb/s LR-2/L-16.2 >33dB CWDM* LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 6 to 3dBm -30dBm
SPS-9340W-CXX0G 2.488 Gb/s IR-2/S-16.2 >18dB CWDM* LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340BW-CXX0G 2.488 Gb/s IR-2/S-16.2 >18dB CWDM* LC SFP with DMI -5 ~ 85°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9380W-CXX0G 2.488 Gb/s LR-2/L-16.2 >28dB CWDM* LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380BW-CXX0G 2.488 Gb/s LR-2/L-16.2 >28dB CWDM* LC SFP with DMI -5 ~ 85°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100W-CXX0G 2.488 Gb/s LR-2/L-16.2 >31dB CWDM* LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120W-CXX0G 2.488 Gb/s LR-2/L-16.2 >33dB CWDM* LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 6 to 3dBm -30dBm
*18 Wavelength : from 1270 nm to 1610 nm , each step 20 nm


DWDM SFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Power 
Budget
Spacing / Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
SPS-9350W-DXXG 2.488 Gb/s LR-2/L-16.2 >20dB 100GHz / DWDM SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C  5 to 2dBm -18dBm
SPS-9380W-DXXG 2.488 Gb/s   >28dB 100GHz / DWDM SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C  5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93120W-DXXG 2.488 Gb/s   >32dB 100GHz / DWDM SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C  7 to 4dBm -28dBm
SPS-93160W-DXXG 2.488 Gb/s   >35dB 100GHz / DWDM SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C  8 to 5dBm -30dBm