PRODUCTS
2-Fiber SFP/SFP+

8Gb/s

- Compliant with SFP+ MSA
- Compliant with 8G FC
- Support Multi-rate for 8G/4G/2G FC
- DWDM:100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
- 18-Wavelength CWDM : 1270 nm to 1610 nm
- Low Power Dissipation
- Duplex LC Connector
- Single 3.3 V Power Supply
- RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)


8.5Gb/s SFP+ MM LC
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
SPM-4100WG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 150/50/21m* 850nm VCSEL SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPM-4100BWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 150/50/21m* 850nm VCSEL SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPM-4100AWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 150/50/21m* 850nm VCSEL SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
*150m for OM3 MMF, 50m for OM2 MMF, and 21 m for OM1 MMF. All tested at 8.5Gb/s


8.5Gb/s SFP+ SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
SPS-4102WG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 1.4 km* 1310nm SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4102BWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 1.4 km* 1310nm SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPS-4102AWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 1.4 km* 1310nm SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPS-4110WG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4110BWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPS-4110AWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPS-4120WG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 20 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI     0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4120BWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 20 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPS-4120AWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 20 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPS-4140WG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4140BWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPS-4140AWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPS-4170WG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 70 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4380WG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 80 km 1550nm EML SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPS-43100WG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 100 km 1550nm EML SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
*0 to 1.4km at 8.5Gb/s, 0 to 5km at 4.25Gb/s, and 10km at FC 1x/2x.


8.5Gb/s CWDM SFP+ SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data Sheet
SPS-4310-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km CWDM* LC SFP+ 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4340-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km CWDM** LC SFP+ 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4310W-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km CWDM* SFP+ with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4340W-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km CWDM** SFP+ with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4341W-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km CWDM*** SFP+ with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4371W-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 70km CWDM*** SFP+ with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
*   18-Wavelength from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm
**   8-Wavelength from 1270 nm to 1370 nm, each step 20 nm
***  8-Wavelength from 1470 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm



8.5Gb/s DWDM SFP+ SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate FC Reach Spacing Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
SPS-4341W-DXXG 8.5 Gb/s 8/4/2G 40 km 100GHz DWDM SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4381W-DXXG 8.5 Gb/s 8/4/2G 80km 100GHz DWDM SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4385W-DXXXG 8.5 Gb/s 8/4/2G 80km 50GHz DWDM SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C