PRODUCTS

2-Fiber Bi-Directional CSFP+

2-Fiber Bi-Directional CSFP+
  • Up to 10.3 Gbps Bi-directional Data Link
  • Compliant with CSFP MSA 2.0 (Option2)
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX
  • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • CH1: 1270 nm DFB TX/1330nm RX
  • CH2: 1330 nm DFB TX/1270nm RX
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant