PRODUCTS
2-Fiber

3G-SDI SM SFP

- SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible
- Support SMPTE 424M/292M/297M/259M
- Speed from 50 Mb/s to 3Gb/s
- Support Video Pathological Patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G-SDI
- Support 18-CH CWDM : 1270 nm to 1610 nm
- SFP Dual Transmitter / Dual Receiver / Transceiver
- Single 3.3V Power Supply
- RoHS Compliant


3Gb/s SM SFP Transmitter
Product Number Type Bit Rate TX1 TX2 Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
Wavelength Power Wavelength Power
SPS-9110V-2TG 2-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1310nm 0 to -5dBm 1310nm 0 to -5dBm LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9130V-2TG 2-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1310nm DFB 0 to -5dBm 1310nm DFB 0 to -5dBm LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9350V-2TG 2-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1550nm DFB 4 to 0dBm 1550nm DFB 4 to 0dBm LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9380V-2TG 2-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1550nm DFB 4 to 0dBm 1550nm DFB 4 to 0dBm LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-93120V-2TG 2-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1550nm DFB 7 to 3dBm 1550nm DFB 7 to 3dBm LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9110V-1TG 1-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1310nm 0 to -5dBm     LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9130V-1TG 1-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1310nm DFB 0 to -5dBm     LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9350V-1TG 1-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1550nm DFB 4 to 0dBm     LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9380V-1TG 1-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1550nm DFB 4 to 0dBm     LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-93120V-1TG 1-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1550nm DFB 7 to 3dBm     LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9110VW-2TG 2-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1310nm 0 to -5dBm 1310nm 0 to -5dBm LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9130VW-2TG 2-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1310nm DFB 0 to -5dBm 1310nm DFB 0 to -5dBm LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9350VW-2TG 2-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1550nm DFB 4 to 0dBm 1550nm DFB 4 to 0dBm LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9380VW-2TG 2-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1550nm DFB 4 to 0dBm 1550nm DFB 4 to 0dBm LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-93120VW-2TG 2-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1550nm DFB 7 to 3dBm 1550nm DFB 7 to 3dBm LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9110VW-1TG 1-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1310nm 0 to -5dBm     LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9130VW-1TG 1-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1310nm DFB 0 to -5dBm     LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9350VW-1TG 1-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1550nm DFB 4 to 0dBm     LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9380VW-1TG 1-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1550nm DFB 4 to 0dBm     LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-93120VW-1TG 1-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1550nm DFB 7 to 3dBm     LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C


3Gb/s SM SFP Receiver
Product Number Type Bit Rate RX1 RX2 Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
Wavelength Sens. Wavelength Sens.
SPS-9110V-2RG 2-RX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1260 ~1620nm  0 to -20dBm 1260 ~1620nm 0 to -20dBm LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9380V-2RG 2-RX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1260 ~1620nm -9 to -28dBm 1260 ~1620nm -9 to -28dBm LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9110V-1RG 1-RX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1260 ~1620nm  0 to -20dBm     LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9380V-1RG 1-RX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1260 ~1620nm -9 to -28dBm     LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9110VW-2RG 2-RX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1260 ~1620nm  0 to -20dBm 1260 ~1620nm 0 to -20dBm LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9380VW-2RG 2-RX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1260 ~1620nm -9 to -28dBm 1260 ~1620nm -9 to -28dBm LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9110VW-1RG 1-RX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1260 ~1620nm  0 to -20dBm     LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9380VW-1RG 1-RX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s 1260 ~1620nm -9 to -28dBm     LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C


3Gb/s SM SFP 1-Transmitter + 1-Receiver
Product Number Type Bit Rate Reach Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
SPS-9110V-1T1RG 1-TX + 1-RX 50 ~3000 Mb/s 10km LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9130V-1T1RG 1-TX + 1-RX 50 ~3000 Mb/s 30km LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9350V-1T1RG 1-TX + 1-RX 50 ~3000 Mb/s 50km LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9380V-1T1RG 1-TX + 1-RX 50 ~3000 Mb/s 80km LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9110VW-1T1RG 1-TX + 1-RX 50 ~3000 Mb/s 10km LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9130VW-1T1RG 1-TX + 1-RX 50 ~3000 Mb/s 30km LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9350VW-1T1RG 1-TX + 1-RX 50 ~3000 Mb/s 50km LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9380VW-1T1RG 1-TX + 1-RX 50 ~3000 Mb/s 80km LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C


3Gb/s SM Video SFP Transceiver (same pin assignment as SFP_MSA)
Product Number Type Bit Rate Reach Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
SPS-9110VG TRX 50 ~3000 Mb/s 10km LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9130VG TRX 50 ~3000 Mb/s 30km LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9350VG TRX 50 ~3000 Mb/s 50km LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9380VG TRX 50 ~3000 Mb/s 80km LC SFP 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9110VWG TRX 50 ~3000 Mb/s 10km LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9130VWG TRX 50 ~3000 Mb/s 30km LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9350VWG TRX 50 ~3000 Mb/s 50km LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9380VWG TRX 50 ~3000 Mb/s 80km LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C


CWDM : 3Gb/s SM SFP Transmitter
Product Number Type Bit Rate TX1 TX2 Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
Wavelength Power Wavelength Power
SPS-9310VW-CXXCYYG* 2-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s CWDM -3 to -8dBm CWDM -3 to -8dBm LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9330VW-CXXCYYG* 2-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s CWDM   0 to -5dBm CWDM   0 to -5dBm LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9350VW-CXXCYYG* 2-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s CWDM   4 to 0dBm CWDM   4 to 0dBm LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9380VW-CXXCYYG* 2-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s CWDM   4 to 0dBm CWDM   4 to 0dBm LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9310VW-CXXG 1-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s CWDM -3 to -8dBm     LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9330VW-CXXG 1-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s CWDM   0 to -5dBm     LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9350VW-CXXG 1-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s CWDM   4 to 0dBm     LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9380VW-CXXG 1-TX 50 ~ 3000 Mb/s CWDM   4 to 0dBm     LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
* XX is for Channel 1 and YY is for Channel 2 CWDM Wavelength from 1470 nm to 1610 nm


CWDM : 3Gb/s SM SFP 1-Transmitter + 1-Receiver
Product Number Type Bit Rate Power Budget Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
SPS-9310VW-CXX1RG 1-TX + 1-RX 50 ~3000 Mb/s >12dBm LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9330VW-CXX1RG 1-TX + 1-RX 50 ~3000 Mb/s >15dBm LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9350VW-CXX1RG 1-TX + 1-RX 50 ~3000 Mb/s >20dBm LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9380VW-CXX1RG 1-TX + 1-RX 50 ~3000 Mb/s >28dBm LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C


CWDM : 3Gb/s SM Video SFP Transceiver (same pin assignment as SFP_MSA)
Product Number Type Power Budget Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
SPS-9310VW-CXX0G* 50 ~3000 Mb/s >12dBm LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9330VW-CXX0G* 50 ~3000 Mb/s >15dBm LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9350VW-CXX0G* 50 ~3000 Mb/s >20dBm LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-9380VW-CXX0G* 50 ~3000 Mb/s >28dBm LC SFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
*XX is for CWDM Wavelength from 1470 nm to 1610 nm.