PRODUCTS
Other

GBIC 1000BASE-BX - 1 Fiber

- Gigabit Interface Converter ( GBIC ) with standard SC Connector
- 1-Fiber GBIC for 1000BASE
- Single 5V Power Supply Voltage
- RoHS Compliant


GBIC 1-Fiber MM
Product Number Bit Rate 1000
BASE
Reach TX RX Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
GBB-7400G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   0~500m 1310nm 1550nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C -4 to -10dBm -17dBm
GBB-7500G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   0~500m 1550nm 1310nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C -4 to -10dBm -17dBm


GBIC 1-Fiber SM (1310/1490nm)
Product Number Bit Rate 1000
BASE
Reach TX RX Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
GBB-7810G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s BX10 10km 1310nm 1490nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C -3 to -9dBm -20dBm
GBB-7910G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s BX10 10km 1490nm DFB 1310nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C -3 to -9dBm -20dBm
GBB-7820G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   20km 1310nm 1490nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C -3 to -8dBm -22dBm
GBB-7920G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   20km 1490nm DFB 1310nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C -3 to -8dBm -22dBm
GBB-7840G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   40km 1310nm DFB 1490nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C   2 to -3dBm -23dBm
GBB-7940G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   40km 1490nm DFB 1310nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C   2 to -3dBm -23dBm


GBIC 1-Fiber SM
Product Number Bit Rate 1000
BASE
Reach TX RX Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
GBB-7410G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s BX10 10km 1310nm 1550nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C -3 to -9dBm -20dBm
GBB-7510G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s BX10 10km 1550nm DFB 1310nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C -3 to -9dBm -20dBm
GBB-7420G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   20km 1310nm 1550nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C -3 to -8dBm -22dBm
GBB-7520G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   20km 1550nm DFB 1310nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C  -3 to -8dBm -22dBm
GBB-7440G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   40km 1310nm DFB 1550nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C   2 to -3dBm -23dBm
GBB-7540G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   40km 1550nm DFB 1310nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C  2 to -3dBm -23dBm
GBB-7580-1510G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   80km 1510nm DFB 1590nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -26dBm
GBB-7580-1590G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   80km 1590nm DFB 1510nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -26dBm
GBB-75120-1510G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   120km 1510nm DFB 1590nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -33dBm
GBB-75120-1590G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   120km 1590nm DFB 1510nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -33dBm