PRODUCTS
XFP

8GFC XFP -2 Fiber

- Compliant with XFP MSA
- Compliant with 8G FC
- Support Multi-rate for 8/4/2G FC & 1000BASE
- 18-Wavelength CWDM : 1270 nm to 1610 nm
- Low Power Dissipation
- RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)


8.5Gb/s XFP MM LC
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data Sheet
XPM-4100WG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 150/50/21m* 850 VCSEL XFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C
XPM-4100BWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 150/50/21m* 850 VCSEL XFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
XPM-4100AWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 150/50/21m* 850 VCSEL XFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
*150 m for OM3 MMF, 50 m for OM2 MMF, and 21 m for OM1 MMF.All tested at 8.5Gb/s.


8.5Gb/s XFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data Sheet
XPS-4102WG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 1.4km 1310nm XFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C
XPS-4102BWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 1.4km 1310nm XFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
XPS-4102AWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 1.4km 1310nm XFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
XPS-4110WG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km 1310nm DFB XFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C
XPS-4110BWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km 1310nm DFB XFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
XPS-4110AWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km 1310nm DFB XFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
XPS-4120WG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 20km 1310nm DFB XFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C
XPS-4120BWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 20km 1310nm DFB XFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
XPS-4120AWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 20km 1310nm DFB XFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
XPS-4140WG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km 1310nm DFB XFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C
XPS-4140BWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km 1310nm DFB XFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
XPS-4140AWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km 1310nm DFB XFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
XPS-4380WG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 80km 1550nm EML XFP with DMI   -5 ~ 70°C
XPS-43100WG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 100km 1550nm EML XFP with DMI   -5 ~ 70°C


8.5Gb/s CWDM XFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data Sheet
XPS-4310W-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km CWDM* XFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
XPS-4340W-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km CWDM** XFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
XPS-4341W-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km CWDM*** XFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
XPS-4381W-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 80km CWDM*** XFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
*   18-Wavelength from 1270nm to 1610nm, each step 20nm
**   6-Wavelength from 1270nm to 1410nm, each step 20nm
***  8-Wavelength from 1470 nm to 1610nm, each step 20nm



8.5Gb/s DWDM XFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate FC Reach Spacing Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data Sheet
XPS-4341W-DXXG 8.5 Gb/s 8G/4G/2G 40km 100 GHz DWDM XFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
XPS-4381W-DXXG 8.5 Gb/s 8G/4G/2G 80km 100 GHz DWDM XFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
XPS-4385MW-DXXXG 8.5 Gb/s 8G/4G/2G 80km 50 GHz DWDM XFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C