PRODUCTS
XFP

10Gb/s XFP -2 Fiber

- Compliant with XFP MSA
- Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE
- Compliant with 10G FC
- Compliant with SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-16
- 18-Wavelength CWDM : 1270 nm to 1610 nm
- Low Power Dissipation
- RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)


10Gb/s XFP MM LC
Product Number Bit Rate 10GBASE Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data Sheet
XPM-2100WG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s SR/SW 300/82/33m* 850nm XFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C
XPM-2100BWG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s SR/SW 300/82/33m* 850nm XFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
XPM-2100AWG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s SR/SW 300/82/33m* 850nm XFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
XPM-2101WG 10.3 Gb/s LRM 300m** 1310nm XFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C
XPM-2101BWG 10.3 Gb/s LRM 300m** 1310nm XFP with DMI  -10 ~ 85°C
*Distance up to 300m on 50/125 OM3 MMF, up to 82m for 50/125mm MMF with model bandwidth 500MHz-km at 850nm, & up to 33m for 62.5/125mm MMF with model bandwidth 200MHz-km at 850nm
**300 m for OM1/OM2/OM3 MMF




10Gb/s XFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate 10GBASE Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data Sheet
XPS-2110WG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s LR/LW 10km 1310nm DFB XFP with DMI  -5 ~ 70°C
XPS-2110BWG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s LR/LW 10km 1310nm DFB XFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
XPS-2110AWG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s LR/LW 10km 1310nm DFB XFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
XPS-2120WG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s LR/LW 20km 1310nm DFB XFP with DMI   -5 ~ 70°C
XPS-2120BWG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s LR/LW 20km 1310nm DFB XFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
XPS-2120AWG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s LR/LW 20km 1310nm DFB XFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
XPS-2140WG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s ER/EW 40km 1310nm DFB XFP with DMI   -5 ~ 70°C
XPS-2140BWG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s ER/EW 40km 1310nm DFB XFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
XPS-2140AWG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s ER/EW 40km 1310nm DFB XFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
XPS-2340WG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s ER/EW 40km 1550nm EML XFP with DMI   -5 ~ 70°C
XPS-2340BWG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s ER/EW 40km 1550nm EML XFP with DMI   -5 ~ 85°C
XPS-2340AWG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s ER/EW 40km 1550nm EML XFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
XPS-2360WG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s ER/EW 60km 1550nm EML XFP with DMI   -5 ~ 70°C
XPS-2360BWG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s ER/EW 60km 1550nm EML XFP with DMI   -5 ~ 85°C
XPS-2360AWG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s ER/EW 60km 1550nm EML XFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
XPS-2380WG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s ZR/ZW 80km 1550nm EML XFP with DMI  -5 ~ 70°C
XPS-2380BWG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s ZR/ZW 80km 1550nm EML XFP with DMI  -5 ~ 85°C
XPS-2380AWG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s ZR/ZW 80km 1550nm EML XFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
XPS-23100WG 9.95 ~10.5 Gb/s ZR/ZW 100km 1550nm EML XFP with DMI  -5 ~ 70°C
XPS-2340MWG 9.95 ~11.1 Gb/s Multirate* 40km 1550nm EML XFP with DMI  -5 ~ 70°C
XPS-2340BMWG 9.95 ~11.1 Gb/s Multirate* 40km 1550nm EML XFP with DMI  -5 ~ 85°C
XPS-2340AMWG 9.95 ~11.1 Gb/s Multirate* 40km 1550nm EML XFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
XPS-2380MWG 9.95 ~11.1 Gb/s Multirate* 80km 1550nm EML XFP with DMI -5 ~ 70°C
XPS-2380BMWG 9.95 ~11.1 Gb/s Multirate* 80km 1550nm EML XFP with DMI -5 ~ 85°C
XPS-2380AMWG 9.95 ~11.1 Gb/s Multirate* 80km 1550nm EML XFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
*for SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64, 10GBASE, 10G Fibre Channel, ITU-T G.709, 10GBASE + FEC


10Gb/s CWDM XFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate 10GBASE Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data Sheet
XPS-2310W-CXX0G 9.95 ~10.5 Gb/s LR/LW 10km CWDM* XFP with DMI  -5 ~ 70°C
XPS-2340W-CXX0G 9.95 ~10.5 Gb/s ER/EW 40km CWDM** XFP with DMI  -5 ~ 70°C
XPS-2341W-CXX0G 9.95 ~10.5 Gb/s ER/EW 40km CWDM*** XFP with DMI  -5 ~ 70°C
XPS-2371W-CXX0G 9.95 ~10.5 Gb/s ZR/ZW 70km CWDM*** XFP with DMI  -5 ~ 70°C
XPS-2341MW-CXX0G 9.95 ~11.1 Gb/s Multirate**** 40km CWDM*** XFP with DMI  -5 ~ 70°C
*   18-Wavelength from 1270nm to 1610nm, each step 20nm
**   6-Wavelength from 1270nm to 1370nm, each step 20nm
***  8-Wavelength from 1470 nm to 1610nm, each step 20nm
****for SONET OC-192 IR2, OC-192 IR-3, 10GBASE-ER/EW, 10G Fibre Channel, ITU-T G.709, 10GBASE-ER/EW + FEC



10Gb/s DWDM XFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate 10GBASE Reach Spacing Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data Sheet
XPS-2341W-DXXG 10.3 Gb/s ER/EW 40km 100GHz DWDM* XFP with DMI -5 ~ 70°C
XPS-2381W-DXXG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s ZR/ZW 80km 100GHz DWDM* XFP with DMI -5 ~ 70°C
XPS-2341MW-DXXG 9.95 ~11.1 Gb/s Multirate* 40km 100GHz DWDM* XFP with DMI -5 ~ 70°C
XPS-2381MW-DXXG 10Gb/s Multirate* ER/EW 80km 100GHz DWDM* XFP with DMI -5 ~ 70°C
XPS-2385W-DXXXG 9.95 ~10.52 Gb/s ZR/ZW 80km 50GHz DWDM* XFP with DMI -5 ~ 70°C
XPS-2385MW-DXXXG 10Gb/s Multirate* ER/EW 80km 50GHz DWDM* XFP with DMI -5 ~ 70°C
*multirate for for SONET OC-192 LR2, 10GBASE-ZR/ZW, 10G Fibre Channel, ITU-T G.709, 10GBASE-ZR/ZW + FEC