PRODUCTS
1x9

Multi-mode

Multi-mode Transceiver

1X9 1.25Gbps MM SC
Product Number Bit Rate 1000
BASE
Reach Wavelength Voltage Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data Sheet
TRM-7100G 1.25 Gb/s SX 300/500m* 850nm 3.3V 1x9 SC   0 ~ 70°C -4 to -9.5dBm -18dBm
TRM-7100AG 1.25 Gb/s SX 300/500m* 850nm 3.3V 1x9 SC -20 ~ 85°C -4 to -9.5dBm -18dBm
TRM-7000G 1.25 Gb/s SX 300/500m* 850nm 5V 1x9 SC   0 ~ 70°C -4 to -9.5dBm -18dBm
TRM-7000AG 1.25 Gb/s SX 300/500m* 850nm 5V 1x9 SC -20 ~ 85°C -4 to -9.5dBm -18dBm
*Note : 300 m for 62.5/125 µm MMF ; 500 m for 50/125 µm MMF
 

1X9 622 Mbps MM SC
Product Number Bit Rate Reach Wavelength Voltage Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data Sheet
TRM-5101G 622 Mb/s 0 ~1000m 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST    0 ~ 70°C -12 to -19dBm -26dBm
TRM-5101AG 622 Mb/s 0 ~1000m 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST -20 ~ 85°C -12 to -19dBm -26dBm
TRM-5001G 622 Mb/s 0 ~1000m 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST    0 ~ 70°C -12 to -19dBm -26dBm
TRM-5001AG 622 Mb/s 0 ~1000m 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST -20 ~ 85°C -12 to -19dBm -26dBm


1X9 125/155 Mbps MM SC
Product Number Bit Rate Reach Wavelength Voltage Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data Sheet
TRM-3102G 125/155 Mb/s 0 ~2000m 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST    0 ~ 70°C -12 to -19dBm -31dBm
TRM-3102AG 125/155 Mb/s 0 ~2000m 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST -40 ~ 85°C -12 to -19dBm -31dBm
TRM-3002G 125/155 Mb/s 0 ~2000m 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST    0 ~ 70°C -12 to -19dBm -31dBm
TRM-3002AG 125/155 Mb/s 0 ~2000m 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST -40 ~ 85°C -12 to -19dBm -31dBm