PRODUCTS
1x9

155 Mbit/s

SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 : 155 Mbps

1x9 155 Mbps MM SC/ST
Product Number Bit Rate Reach Wavelength Voltage Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data Sheet
TRM-3102G 125/155 Mb/s 0 ~2000m 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST    0 ~ 70°C -12 to -19dBm -31dBm
TRM-3102AG 125/155 Mb/s 0 ~2000m 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST -40 ~ 85°C -12 to -19dBm -31dBm
TRM-3002G 125/155 Mb/s 0 ~2000m 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST    0 ~ 70°C -12 to -19dBm -31dBm
TRM-3002AG 125/155 Mb/s 0 ~2000m 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST -40 ~ 85°C -12 to -19dBm -31dBm



1X9 SM SC/FC/ST
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Reach Wavelength Voltage Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data Sheet
TRS-3120G 155 Mb/s   20km 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C -7 to -18dBm -32dBm
TRS-3130G 155 Mb/s IR-1/S-1.1 30km 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C -8 to -15dBm -34dBm
TRS-3130AG 155 Mb/s IR-1/S-1.1 30km 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -40 ~ 85°C -8 to -15dBm -34dBm
TRS-3320G 155 Mb/s IR-1/S-1.2 20km 1550nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C -8 to -15dBm -34dBm
TRS-3340G 155 Mb/s   40km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   0 to -10dBm -34dBm
TRS-3340AG 155 Mb/s   40km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -20 ~ 85°C   0 to -10dBm -34dBm
TRS-3150G 155 Mb/s LR-1/L-1.1 50km 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   0 to -5dBm -34dBm
TRS-3150AG 155 Mb/s LR-1/L-1.1 50km 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -40 ~ 85°C    0 to -5dBm -34dBm
TRS-3160G 155 Mb/s   60km 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   2 to -4dBm -36dBm
TRS-3160AG 155 Mb/s   60km 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -20 ~ 85°C   2 to -4dBm -36dBm
TRS-3180G 155 Mb/s   80km 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -36dBm
TRS-3180AG 155 Mb/s   80km 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -36dBm
TRS-3380G 155 Mb/s LR-2/L-1.2 80km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C   0 to -5dBm -34dBm
TRS-3380AG 155 Mb/s LR-2/L-1.2 80km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -20 ~ 85°C   0 to -5dBm -34dBm
TRS-33100G 155 Mb/s   100km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C   2 to -3dBm -36dBm
TRS-33100AG 155 Mb/s   100km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -20 ~ 85°C   2 to -3dBm -36dBm
TRS-33120G 155 Mb/s   120km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -36dBm
TRS-33120AG 155 Mb/s   120km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -20 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -36dBm
TRS-33200G 155 Mb/s   200km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC    0 ~ 70°C   5 to 2dBm -45dBm
TRS-33200AG 155 Mb/s   200km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 2dBm -45dBm
TRS-3020G 155 Mb/s   20km 1550nm DFB 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C -7 to -18dBm -32dBm
TRS-3020AG 155 Mb/s   20km 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -40 ~ 85°C -7 to -18dBm -32dBm
TRS-3030G 155 Mb/s IR-1/S-1.1 30km 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C -8 to -15dBm -34dBm
TRS-3020AG 155 Mb/s IR-1/S-1.1 30km 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -40 ~ 85°C -8 to -15dBm -34dBm
TRS-3220G 155 Mb/s IR-2/S-1.2 20km 1550nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C -8 to -15dBm -34dBm
TRS-3240G 155 Mb/s   40km 1550nm DFB 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C  0 to -10dBm -34dBm
TRS-3050G 155 Mb/s LR-1/L-1.1 50km 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C  0 to -5dBm -34dBm
TRS-3050AG 155 Mb/s LR-1/L-1.1 50km 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -40 ~ 85°C  0 to -5dBm -34dBm
TRS-3060G 155 Mb/s   60km 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C  2 to -4dBm -36dBm
TRS-3080G 155 Mb/s   80km 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C  5 to 0dBm -37dBm
TRS-3280G 155 Mb/s LR-2/L-1.2 80km 1550nm DFB 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C  0 to -5dBm -34dBm
TRS-3280AG 155 Mb/s LR-2/L-1.2 80km 1550nm DFB 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -20 ~ 85°C  0 to -5dBm -34dBm
TRS-32100G 155 Mb/s   100km 1550nm DFB 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C  2 to -3dBm -36dBm
TRS-32120G 155 Mb/s   120km 1550nm DFB 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C  5 to 0dBm -36dBm


1X9 SM CWDM SC/FC/ST
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Power
Budget
Wavelength Voltage Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data Sheet
TRS-3380-CXX0G 155 Mb/s LR-2/L-1.2 >29dB CWDM* 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -34dBm
TRS-33100-CXX0G 155 Mb/s ELR >31dB CWDM* 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -34dBm
TRS-33120-CXX0G 155 Mb/s ELR >34dB CWDM* 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -34dBm
TRS-3280-CXX0G 155 Mb/s LR-2/L-1.2 >29dB CWDM* 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -34dBm
TRS-32100-CXX0G 155 Mb/s ELR >31dB CWDM* 53V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -34dBm
TRS-32120-CXX0G 155 Mb/s ELR >34dB CWDM* 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 1dBm -34dBm
*18-Wavelength from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm