PRODUCTS
Other

18-Channel CWDM GBIC

- Gigabit Interface Converter ( GBIC ) with standard SC Connector
- 18-Wavelength CWDM GBIC Transceivers compliant with ITU-T G.694.2
- Single 5V Power Supply Voltage
- RoHS Compliant


CWDM SM GBIC : 1000BASE / 1X Fibre Channel
Product Number Bit Rate 1000
BASE
Power
Budget
Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
GBS-7250-CXX0G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s XD >19dB CWDM* SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 0 to -5dBm -24dBm
GBS-7280-CXX0G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s ZX >24dB CWDM* SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -24dBm
GBS-7285-CXX0G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   >27dB CWDM* SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -27dBm
GBS-72120-CXX0G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   >32dB CWDM* SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -32dBm
GBS-72160-CXX0G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   >36dB CWDM* SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 5 to 2dBm -34dBm
*18-Wavelength from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm


CWDM SM GBIC : 2X Gigabit Ethernet
Product Number Bit Rate 1000
BASE
Power
Budget
Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
GBS-9250-CXX0G 2.5/1.25 Gb/s 2X/1X >21dB CWDM* SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -21dBm
GBS-9280-CXX0G 2.5/1.25 Gb/s 2X/1X >28dB CWDM* SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
*18-Wavelength from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm


CWDM SM GBIC  : 2X / 1X Fibre Channel
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Power
Budget
Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
GBS-9280F-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >24dB CWDM* SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -24dBm
GBS-92120F-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >30dB CWDM* SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -30dBm
*18-Wavelength from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm