PRODUCTS
Other

2X Gigabit Ethernet - 2.5 Gb/s GBIC

- Gigabit Interface Converter ( GBIC ) with standard SC Connector
- Compliant Model for 2X 1000BASE ( 2.5 Gb/s )
- 18-Wavelength CWDM GBIC Transceivers compliant with ITU-T G.694.2
- Single 5V Power Supply Voltage
- RoHS Compliant



MM GBIC : 2X / 1X Gigabit Ethernet
Product Number Bit Rate 1000
BASE
Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
GBM-9000G 2.5/1.25 Gb/s 2x/1x 150/300m* 850nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C -4 to -8dBm -16dBm
*150 m using 62.5 µm MMF optic cable ; 300 m using 50 µm MMF optic cable


SM GBIC : 2x / 1x Gigabit Ethernet
Product Number Bit Rate 1000
BASE
Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
GBS-9010G 2.5/1.25 Gb/s 2x/1x 10km 1310nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C -3 to -8dBm -20dBm
GBS-9030G 2.5/1.25 Gb/s 2x/1x 30km 1310nm DFB SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -20dBm
GBS-9250G 2.5/1.25 Gb/s 2x/1x 50km 1550nm DFB SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -20dBm
GBS-9280G 2.5/1.25 Gb/s 2x/1x 80km 1550nm DFB SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm


CWDM SM GBIC : 2x / 1x Gigabit Ethernet
Product Number Bit Rate 1000
BASE
Power 
Budget
Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
GBS-9250-CXX0G 2.5/1.25 Gb/s 2x/1x >21dB CWDM* SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -21dBm
GBS-9280-CXX0G 2.5/1.25 Gb/s 2x/1x >28dB CWDM* SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
*18-Wavelength from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm