PRODUCTS
CWDM

2G/1G FC

SFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Power Budget Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
SPS-9380F-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >23dB CWDM* LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 5to 0dBm -23dBm
SPS-9380BF-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >23dB CWDM* LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 5to 0dBm -23dBm
SPS-93120F-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >30dB CWDM* LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 5to 0dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120BF-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >30dB CWDM* LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 5to 0dBm -30dBm
SPS-9380FW-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >23dB CWDM* LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 5to 0dBm -23dBm
SPS-9380BFW-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >23dB CWDM* LC SFP with DMI -5 ~ 85°C 5to 0dBm -23dBm
SPS-93120FW-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >30dB CWDM* LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 5to 0dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120BFW-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >30dB CWDM* LC SFP with DMI -5 ~ 85°C 5to 0dBm -30dBm
*18 Wavelength : from 1270 nm to 1610 nm , each step 20 nm


SFF SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Power Budget Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
TRSL-9380F-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >23dB CWDM* 2x5 LC   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -23dBm
TRSL-93120F-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >30dB CWDM* 2x5 LC   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -30dBm
*CWDM Wavelength : 18 Wavelength from 1270 nm to 1610 nm , each step 20 nm


SM GBIC SC
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Power Budget Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
GBS-9280F-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >24dB CWDM* SC GBIC   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -24dBm
GBS-92120F-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >30dB CWDM* SC GBIC   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -30dBm
*CWDM Wavelength : 18 Wavelength from 1270 nm to 1610 nm , each step 20 nm