PRODUCTS
CWDM

Multi-rate - 3.2 Gb/s

3.2Gb/s Multi-rate CWDM SFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Power Budget Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
SPS-9340R-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >18dB CWDM** LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340BR-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >18dB CWDM** LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9380R-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >28dB CWDM** LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380BR-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >28dB CWDM** LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100R-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >31dB CWDM** LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 6 to 3dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100BR-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >31dB CWDM** LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 6 to 3dBm -28dBm
SPS-9340RW-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >18dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340BRW-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >18dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI  -5 ~ 85°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340ARW-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >18dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9380RW-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >28dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380BRW-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >28dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI  -5 ~ 85°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380ARW-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >28dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100RW-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >31dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 6 to 3dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100BRW-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >31dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI  -5 ~ 85°C 6 to 3dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100ARW-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >31dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C 6 to 3dBm -28dBm
*  3.185Gb/s,3.125Gb/s, 2.67Gb/s / OC-48 / 2X FC / GbE / 1X FC / OC-12 / OC-3
**18 Wavelength : from 1270 nm to 1610 nm , each step 20 nm