PRODUCTS
CWDM

8G FC

- 8G MM/SM CWDM Transceivers
- Compliant with SFP+ MSA
- Compliant with 8G FC
- Support Multi-rate for 8G/4G/2G FC
- Low Power Dissipation
- Duplex LC Connector
- Single 3.3 V Power Supply
- RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)


8.5Gb/s CWDM SFP+ SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data Sheet
SPS-4310-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km CWDM* LC SFP+ 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4340-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km CWDM** LC SFP+ 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4310W-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km CWDM* SFP+ with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4340W-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km CWDM** SFP+ with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4341W-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km CWDM*** SFP+ with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4371W-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 70km CWDM*** SFP+ with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
*   18-Wavelength from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm
**   8-Wavelength from 1270 nm to 1370 nm, each step 20 nm
***  8-Wavelength from 1470 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm



8.5Gb/s CWDM XFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data Sheet
XPS-4310W-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km CWDM* XFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
XPS-4340W-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km CWDM** XFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
XPS-4341W-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km CWDM*** XFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
XPS-4381W-CXX0G 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 80km CWDM*** XFP with DMI 0 ~ 70°C
*   18-Wavelength from 1270nm to 1610nm, each step 20nm
**   8-Wavelength from 1270nm to 1410nm, each step 20nm
***  8-Wavelength from 1470 nm to 1610nm, each step 20nm