PRODUCTS
1x9

622 Mbit/s

OC-12 / SDH STM-4 : 622 Mbps

1x9 622 Mbps MM SC/ST
Product Number Bit Rate Reach Wavelength Voltage Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data Sheet
TRM-5101G 622 Mb/s 0 ~1000m 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST    0 ~ 70°C -12 to -19dBm -26dBm
TRM-5101AG 622 Mb/s 0 ~1000m 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST -20 ~ 85°C -12 to -19dBm -26dBm
TRM-5001G 622 Mb/s 0 ~1000m 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST    0 ~ 70°C -12 to -19dBm -26dBm
TRM-5001AG 622 Mb/s 0 ~1000m 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST -20 ~ 85°C -12 to -19dBm -26dBm


1X9 SM SC/FC/ST
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Reach Wavelength Voltage Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data Sheet
TRS-5120G 622 Mb/s IR-1/S-4.1 20km 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C -8 to -14dBm -28dBm
TRS-5120AG 622 Mb/s IR-1/S-4.1 20km 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -40 ~ 85°C -8 to -14dBm -28dBm
TRS-5140G 622 Mb/s   40km 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   0 to -5dBm -28dBm
TRS-5140AG 622 Mb/s   40km 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -20 ~ 85°C   0 to -5dBm -28dBm
TRS-5340G 622 Mb/s   40km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC  0 ~ 70°C   0 to -8dBm -28dBm
TRS-5340AG 622 Mb/s   40km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -20 ~ 85°C   0 to -8dBm -28dBm
TRS-5380G 622 Mb/s LR-2/L-4.2 80km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   2 to -3dBm -28dBm
TRS-5380AG 622 Mb/s IR-2/S-4.2 80km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -20 ~ 85°C   2 to -3dBm -28dBm
TRS-53120G 622 Mb/s   120km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -34dBm
TRS-53160G 622 Mb/s   160km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C  5 to 1dBm -37dBm
TRS-5020G 622 Mb/s IR-1/S-4.1 20km 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C -8 to -14dBm -28dBm
TRS-5020AG 622 Mb/s IR-1/S-4.1 20km 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -40 ~ 85°C -8 to -14dBm -28dBm
TRS-5040G 622 Mb/s   40km 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C  0 to -5dBm -28dBm
TRS-5240G 622 Mb/s   40km 1550nm DFB 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C  0 to -8dBm -28dBm
TRS-5280G 622 Mb/s LR-2/L-4.2 80km 1550nm DFB 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C  2 to -3dBm -28dBm
TRS-5280AG 622 Mb/s LR-2/L-4.2 80km 1550nm DFB 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -20 ~ 85°C  2 to -3dBm -28dBm


1X9 SM CWDM SC/FC/ST
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Power
Budget
Wavelength Voltage Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data Sheet
TRS-5380-CXX0G 622 Mb/s LR-2 >29dB CWDM* 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -29dBm
TRS-53120-CXX0G 622 Mb/s LR-2 >34dB CWDM* 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -34dBm
TRS-53160-CXX0G 622 Mb/s LR-2 >38dB CWDM* 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 1dBm -37dBm
TRS-5280-CXX0G 622 Mb/s LR-2 >29dB CWDM* 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -29dBm
TRS-52120-CXX0G 622 Mb/s LR-2 >34dB CWDM* 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -34dBm
TRS-52160-CXX0G 622 Mb/s LR-2 >38dB CWDM* 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 1dBm -37dBm
*18-Wavelength from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm