PRODUCTS
2-Fiber Bi-Directional CSFP/CSFP+

1.25Gb/s 2-Fiber CSFP

- 2-Fiber Bi-Directional CSFP Optical Transceiver
- Compliant with CSFP MSA 2.0 (Option2)
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah 100BASE-BX, 1000BASE-VX, SONET OC-3/ SDH STM-1
- SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
- Duplex LC Connector

- 1310 nm TX/1550 nm RX for 20km
1310 nm DFB TX/1490 nm RX for 40km
- RoHS Compliant (lead-free)


1.25Gb/s 2-Fiber CSFP
Product Number Bit Rate 10GBASE Reach TX RX Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
CSP-7620WG Up to 1.25 Gb/s BX  20 km 1310 nm 1550 nm LC CSFP with DMI    0 to 70 oC
CSP-7620BWG Up to 1.25 Gb/s BX  20 km 1310 nm 1550 nm LC CSFP with DMI  -20 to 85 oC
CSP-7620AWG Up to 1.25 Gb/s BX  20 km 1310 nm 1550 nm LC CSFP with DMI  -40 to 85 oC
CSP-7720WG Up to 1.25 Gb/s BX  20 km 1550 nm 1310 nm LC CSFP with DMI    0 to 70 oC
CSP-7720BWG Up to 1.25 Gb/s BX  20 km 1550 nm 1310 nm LC CSFP with DMI  -20 to 85 oC
CSP-7720AWG Up to 1.25 Gb/s BX  20 km 1550 nm 1310 nm LC CSFP with DMI  -40 to 85 oC
CSP-7840WG Up to 1.25 Gb/s BX  40 km 1310 nm DFB 1490 nm LC CSFP with DMI    0 to 70 oC
CSP-7840BWG Up to 1.25 Gb/s BX  40 km 1310 nm DFB 1490 nm LC CSFP with DMI  -20 to 85 oC
CSP-7840AWG Up to 1.25 Gb/s BX  40 km 1310 nm DFB 1490 nm LC CSFP with DMI  -40 to 85 oC
CSP-7940WG Up to 1.25 Gb/s BX  40 km 1490 nm DFB 1310 nm LC CSFP with DMI    0 to 70 oC
CSP-7940BWG Up to 1.25 Gb/s BX  40 km 1490 nm DFB 1310 nm LC CSFP with DMI  -20 to 85 oC
CSP-7940AWG Up to 1.25 Gb/s BX  40 km 1490 nm DFB 1310 nm LC CSFP with DMI  -40 to 85 oC