PRODUCTS
2-Fiber SFP/SFP+

Multi-rate (3.2Gb/s)

Multi-rate SFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
SPS-9105RG Multi-rate*   5km 1310nm LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C -3 to -8dBm -18dBm
SPS-9105BRG Multi-rate*   5km 1310nm LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C -3 to -8dBm -18dBm
SPS-9105ARG Multi-rate*   5km 1310nm LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C -3 to -8dBm -18dBm
SPS-9120RG Multi-rate*   20km 1310nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   0 to -5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9120BRG Multi-rate*   20km 1310nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   0 to -5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9120ARG Multi-rate*   20km 1310nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   0 to -5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9140RG Multi-rate*   40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -20dBm
SPS-9140BRG Multi-rate*   40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -20dBm
SPS-9140ARG Multi-rate*   40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340RG Multi-rate*   40km 1550nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -18dBm
SPS-9340BRG Multi-rate*   40km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -18dBm
SPS-9340ARG Multi-rate*   40km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -18dBm
SPS-9380RG Multi-rate*   80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380BRG Multi-rate*   80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380ARG Multi-rate*   80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100RG Multi-rate*   100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100BRG Multi-rate*   100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100ARG Multi-rate*   100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93120ARG Multi-rate*   120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   6 to 3dBm -28dBm
SPS-93120ARG Multi-rate*   120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   6 to 3dBm -28dBm
SPS-93120ARG Multi-rate*   120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   6 to 3dBm -28dBm
SPS-9105RWG Multi-rate*   5km 1310nm LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C -3 to -8dBm -18dBm
SPS-9105BRWG Multi-rate*   5km 1310nm LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C -3 to -8dBm -18dBm
SPS-9105ARWG Multi-rate*   5km 1310nm LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C -3 to -8dBm -18dBm
SPS-9120RWG Multi-rate*   20km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   0 to -5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9120BRWG Multi-rate*   20km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   0 to -5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9120ARWG Multi-rate*   20km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   0 to -5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9140RWG Multi-rate*   40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -20dBm
SPS-9140BRWG Multi-rate*   40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -20dBm
SPS-9140ARWG Multi-rate*   40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340RWG Multi-rate*   40km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -18dBm
SPS-9340BRWG Multi-rate*   40km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -18dBm
SPS-9340ARWG Multi-rate*   40km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -18dBm
SPS-9380RWG Multi-rate*   80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380BRWG Multi-rate*   80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380ARWG Multi-rate*   80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100RWG Multi-rate*   100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100BRWG Multi-rate*   100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100ARWG Multi-rate*   100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93120RWG Multi-rate*   120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   6 to 3dBm -28dBm
SPS-93120BRWG Multi-rate*   120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   6 to 3dBm -28dBm
SPS-93120ARWG Multi-rate*   120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   6 to 3dBm -28dBm
*3.185Gb/s,3.125Gb/s, 2.67Gb/s / OC-48 / 2X FC / GbE / 1X FC / OC-12 / OC-3


Multi-rate CWDM SFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Power Budget Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
SPS-9340R-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >18dB CWDM** LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340BR-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >18dB CWDM** LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9380R-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >28dB CWDM** LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380BR-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >28dB CWDM** LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100R-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >31dB CWDM** LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 6 to 3dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100BR-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >31dB CWDM** LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 6 to 3dBm -28dBm
SPS-9340RW-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >18dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340BRW-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >18dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI  -5 ~ 85°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340ARW-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >18dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9380RW-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >28dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380BRW-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >28dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI  -5 ~ 85°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380ARW-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >28dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100RW-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >31dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 6 to 3dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100BRW-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >31dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI  -5 ~ 85°C 6 to 3dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100ARW-CXX0G Multi-rate*   >31dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C 6 to 3dBm -28dBm
*  3.185Gb/s,3.125Gb/s, 2.67Gb/s / OC-48 / 2X FC / GbE / 1X FC / OC-12 / OC-3
**18 Wavelength : from 1270 nm to 1610 nm , each step 20 nm


DWDM SFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Power 
Budget
Spacing / Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
SPS-9350RW-DXXG Multi-rate*   >20dB 100GHz / DWDM SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C  5 to 2dBm -18dBm
SPS-9380RW-DXXG Multi-rate*   >28dB 100GHz / DWDM SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C  5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93120RW-DXXG Multi-rate*   >32dB 100GHz / DWDM SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C  7 to 4dBm -28dBm
*  3.185Gb/s,3.125Gb/s, 2.67Gb/s / OC-48 / 2X FC / GbE / 1X FC / OC-12 / OC-3