PRODUCTS
2-Fiber SFP/SFP+

6G CPRI

- Compliant with SFP+ MSA
- Compliant with CPRI/OBSAI
- Mulit-rate for 1 Gb/s to 6.25 Gb/s
- Low Power Dissipation
- Simplex LC Connector
- Single 3.3 V Power Supply
- RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)


6Gb/s SFP+ MM LC
Product Number Bit Rate Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
SPM-4100RWG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 300/82/33m* 850nm VCSEL SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPM-4100BRWG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 300/82/33m* 850nm VCSEL SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPM-4100ARWG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 300/82/33m* 850nm VCSEL SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
*300m for OM3 MMF, 82m for OM2 MMF, and 33m for OM1 MMF


6Gb/s SFP+ SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
SPS-4102RWG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 2 km 1310nm SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4102BRWG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 2 km 1310nm SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPS-4102ARWG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 2 km 1310nm SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPS-4110RWG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 10 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4110BRWG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 10 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPS-4110ARWG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 10 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPS-4120RWG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 20 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI     0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4120BRWG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 20 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPS-4120ARWG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 20 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPS-4140RWG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 40 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4140BRWG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 40 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPS-4140ARWG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 40 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C
SPS-4170RWG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 70 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4170BRWG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 70 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPS-4170ARWG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 70 km 1310nm DFB SFP+ with DMI -40 ~ 85°C


6Gb/s CWDM SFP+ SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
SPS-4310RW-CXX0G 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 10 km CWDM* SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4340RW-CXX0G 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 40km CWDM* SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4371RW-CXX0G 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s 70km CWDM** SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
*  18 Wavelength from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm
**  8 Wavelength from 1470 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm


6Gb/s DWDM SFP+ SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate Power Budget Spacing Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheett
SPS-4341RW-DXXG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s >14dB 100GHz DWDM* SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPS-4381RW-DXXG 1 ~ 6.25 Gb/s >23dB 100GHz DWDM* SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
*100GHz ITU Grid wavelength