PRODUCTS

XG-PON

XG-PON
  • Single fiber bi-directional data links asymmetric application.
  • SFP+ package with SC/UPC receptacle.
  • Complies with SFP+ MSA (SFF-8431)
  • Complies with SFF-8472
  • Complies with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B.
  • CML compatible data input/ouput interface.
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.
  • Digital diagnostic monitor interface.
  • RoHS-6 compliance.