PRODUCTS
Other

Gigabit Ethernet -1000 BASE GBIC

- Gigabit Interface Converter ( GBIC ) with standard SC Connector.
- Compliant Model for 1000BASE-SX / -LX / -ZX.
- 18-Wavelength CWDM GBIC Transceivers compliant with ITU-T G.694.2.
- Single 5V Power Supply Voltage.
- RoHS Compliant


MM GBIC : 1000BASE / 1X Fibre Channel
Product Number Bit Rate 1000
BASE
Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
GBM-7000G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s SX 300/500m 850nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C -4 to -9.5dBm -18dBm
*300 m using 62.5 µm MMF optic cable ; 500 m using 50 µm MMF optic cable


SM GBIC : 2X Gigabit Ethernet
Product Number Bit Rate 1000
BASE
Power
Budget
Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
GBS-7010G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s LX/LH 10km 1310nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C -3 to -9dBm -20dBm
GBS-7020G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   20km 1310nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C -1 to -6dBm -22dBm
GBS-7030G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   30km 1310nm SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 0 to -5dBm -24dBm
GBS-7250G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s XD 50km 1550nm DFB SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 0 to -5dBm -24dBm
GBS-7280G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s ZX 80km 1550nm DFB SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -24dBm
GBS-72120G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   120km 1550nm DFB SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -32dBm
GBS-72160G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   160km 1550nm DFB SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 5 to 2dBm -34dBm


CWDM SM GBIC : 1000BASE / 1X Fibre Channel
Product Number Bit Rate 1000
BASE
Power
Budget
Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
GBS-7250-CXX0G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s XD >19dB CWDM* SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 0 to -5dBm -24dBm
GBS-7280-CXX0G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s ZX >24dB CWDM* SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -24dBm
GBS-7285-CXX0G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   >27dB CWDM* SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -27dBm
GBS-72120-CXX0G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   >32dB CWDM* SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -32dBm
GBS-72160-CXX0G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   >36dB CWDM* SC GBIC 0 ~ 70°C 5 to 2dBm -34dBm
*300 m using 62.5 µm MMF optic cable ; 500 m using 50 µm MMF optic cable