PRODUCTS
SFF

Gigabit Ethernet

/upload/files/SFF%202-PORT/TRSL-73160CG.pdf- MSA Small Form Factor (SFF) Transceivers
- 18-wavelength CWDM Transceiver Compliant with ITU-T G.694.2
- 1310 nm and 1550 nm Long-wavelength for Single-mode Fiber Applications
- 850 nm Short-wavelength for Multi-mode Fiber Applications
- Compliant Models for Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE SX, LX, XD, ZX
- Single 3.3V Supply
- RoHS Compliant


SFF MM LC : 1.25Gbps
Product Number Bit Rate 1000BASE Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data Sheet
TRML-7100CG 1.25/1.063 Gb/s SX 300*/550m** 850nm 2x5 LC   0 ~ 70°C -4 to -9dBm -17dBm
TRML-7100ACG 1.25/1.063 Gb/s SX 300*/550m** 850nm 2x5 LC -20 ~ 85°C -4 to -9dBm -17dBm
*using 62.5/125 µm MMF optic cable ; **using 50/125 µm MMF optic cable


SFF SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate 1000BASE Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data Sheet
TRSL-7110CG 1.25/1.063 Gb/s LX/LH 10km 1310nm 2x5 LC   0 ~ 70°C -3 to -9.5dBm -20dBm
TRSL-7110ACG 1.25/1.063 Gb/s LX/LH 10km 1310nm 2x5 LC -40 ~ 85°C -3 to -9.5dBm -20dBm
TRSL-7120CG 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   20km 1310nm 2x5 LC   0 ~ 70°C -1 to -6dBm -22dBm
TRSL-7120ACG 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   20km 1310nm 2x5 LC -20 ~ 85°C -1 to -6dBm -22dBm
TRSL-7130CG 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   30km 1310nm 2x5 LC  0 ~ 70°C   0 to -5dBm -24dBm
TRSL-7130ACG 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   30km 1310nm DFB 2x5 LC -20 ~ 85°C  0 to -5dBm -24dBm
TRSL-7140CG 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   40km 1310nm DFB 2x5 LC   0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -24dBm
TRSL-7140ACG 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   40km 1310nm DFB 2x5 LC -20 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -24dBm
TRSL-7350CG 1.25/1.063 Gb/s XD 50km 1550nm DFB 2x5 LC   0 ~ 70°C  0 to -5dBm -24dBm
TRSL-7350ACG 1.25/1.063 Gb/s XD 50km 1550nm DFB 2x5 LC -20 ~ 85°C  0 to -5dBm -24dBm
TRSL-7380CG 1.25/1.063 Gb/s ZX 80km 1550nm DFB 2x5 LC   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -24dBm
TRSL-7380ACG 1.25/1.063 Gb/s ZX 80km 1550nm DFB 2x5 LC -20 ~ 85°C 5 to 0dBm -24dBm
TRSL-73120CG 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   120km 1550nm DFB 2x5 LC  0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -32dBm
TRSL-73120BCG 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   120km 1550nm DFB 2x5 LC -10 ~ 85°C 5 to 0dBm -32dBm
TRSL-73120ACG 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   120km 1550nm DFB 2x5 LC -40 ~ 85°C 5 to 0dBm -32dBm
TRSL-73160CG 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   160km 1550nm DFB 2x5 LC   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 2dBm -34dBm


 CWDM SFF SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate 1000BASE Power
Budget
Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data Sheet
TRSL-7350C-CXX0G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s XD >19dB CWDM* 2x5 LC   0 ~ 70°C 0 to -5dBm -24dBm
TRSL-7380C-CXX0G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s ZX >24dB CWDM* 2x5 LC   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -24dBm
TRSL-7385C-CXX0G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   >27dB CWDM* 2x5 LC   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -27dBm
TRSL-73120C-CXX0G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   >32dB CWDM* 2x5 LC   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -32dBm
TRSL-73160C-CXX0G 1.25/1.063 Gb/s   >36dB CWDM* 2x5 LC   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 2dBm -34dBm
*18-Wavelength from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm