PRODUCTS
XFP

8GFC XFP - 1 Fiber

8.5 Gb/s 1-Fiber SM XFP
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Reach TX RX Package Temperature
Range
Data Sheet
XPB-4810LWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC XFP with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
XPB-4810BLWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC XFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
XPB-4910LWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC XFP with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
XPB-4910BLWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC XFP with DMI  -10 ~ 85°C
XPB-4820LWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 20km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC XFP with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
XPB-4820BLWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 20km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC XFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
XPB-4920LWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 20km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC XFP with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
XPB-4920BLWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 20km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC XFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
XPB-4840LWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC XFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C
XPB-4840BLWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC XFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
XPB-4940LWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC XFP with DMI     0 ~ 70°C
XPB-4940BLWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC XFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C