PRODUCTS
1x9

Gigabit Ethernet

1000BASE / 1X FC : 1250 Mbps

1x9 MM SC
Product Number Bit Rate 1000
BASE
Reach Wavelength Voltage Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data Sheet
TRM-7100G 1.25 Gb/s SX 300/500m* 850nm 3.3V 1x9 SC   0 ~ 70°C -4 to -9.5dBm -18dBm
TRM-7100AG 1.25 Gb/s SX 300/500m* 850nm 3.3V 1x9 SC -20 ~ 85°C -4 to -9.5dBm -18dBm
TRM-7000G 1.25 Gb/s SX 300/500m* 850nm 5V 1x9 SC   0 ~ 70°C -4 to -9.5dBm -18dBm
TRM-7000AG 1.25 Gb/s SX 300/500m* 850nm 5V 1x9 SC -20 ~ 85°C -4 to -9.5dBm -18dBm
*Note : 300 m for 62.5/125 µm MMF ; 500 m for 50/125 µm MMF


1X9 SM SC/FC/ST
Product Number Bit Rate 1000
BASE
Reach Wavelength Voltage Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data Sheet
TRS-7110G 1.25 Gb/s LX/LH 10km 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C -3 to -9dBm -21dBm
TRS-7110AG 1.25 Gb/s LX/LH 10km 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -40 ~ 85°C -3 to -9dBm -21dBm
TRS-7120G 1.25 Gb/s   20km 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C -1 to -6dBm -22dBm
TRS-7120AG 1.25 Gb/s   20km 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -20 ~ 85°C -1 to -6dBm -22dBm
TRS-7130G 1.25 Gb/s   30km 1310nm 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC  0 ~ 70°C   0 to -5dBm -24dBm
TRS-7130AG 1.25 Gb/s   30km 1310nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -20 ~ 85°C   0 to -5dBm -24dBm
TRS-7140G 1.25 Gb/s   40km 1310nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -24dBm
TRS-7140AG 1.25 Gb/s   40km 1310nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -20 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -24dBm
TRS-7350G 1.25 Gb/s XD 50km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C  0 to -5dBm -24dBm
TRS-7350AG 1.25 Gb/s XD 50km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -20 ~ 85°C  0 to -5dBm -24dBm
TRS-7380G 1.25 Gb/s ZX 80km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C  3 to -2dBm -24dBm
TRS-7380AG 1.25 Gb/s ZX 80km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC -20 ~ 85°C  3 to -2dBm -24dBm
TRS-73120G 1.25 Gb/s EZX 120km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C  5 to 0dBm -32dBm
TRS-73160G 1.25 Gb/s EZX 160km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C  5 to 2dBm -34dBm
TRS-73180G 1.25 Gb/s EZX 180km 1550nm DFB 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C  6 to 3dBm -35dBm
TRS-7010G 1.25 Gb/s LX/LH 10km 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC    0 ~ 70°C -3 to -9dBm -21dBm
TRS-7010AG 1.25 Gb/s LX/LH 10km 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC  -40 ~ 85°C -3 to -9dBm -21dBm
TRS-7020G 1.25 Gb/s   20km 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C -1 to -6dBm -22dBm
TRS-7030G 1.25 Gb/s   30km 1310nm 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   0 to -5dBm -24dBm
TRS-7250G 1.25 Gb/s XD 50km 1550nm DFB 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   0 to -5dBm -24dBm
TRS-7280G 1.25 Gb/s ZX 80km 1550nm DFB 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -24dBm
TRS-72120G 1.25 Gb/s EZX 120km 1550nm DFB 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -32dBm


1X9 SM CWDM SC/FC/ST
Product Number Bit Rate 1000
BASE
Power
Budget
Wavelength Voltage Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data Sheet
TRS-7350-CXX0G 1250 Mb/s XD >19dB CWDM* 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C    0 to -5dBm -24dBm
TRS-7380-CXX0G 1250 Mb/s ZX >24dB CWDM* 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C    5 to 0dBm -24dBm
TRS-7385-CXX0G 1250 Mb/s   >27dB CWDM* 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C    5 to 0dBm -27dBm
TRS-73120-CXX0G 1250 Mb/s   >32dB CWDM* 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C    5 to 0dBm -32dBm
TRS-73160-CXX0G 1250 Mb/s   >38dB CWDM* 3.3V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C    6 to 3dBm -35dBm
TRS-7250-CXX0G 1250 Mb/s XD >19dB CWDM* 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C    0 to -5dBm -24dBm
TRS-7280-CXX0G 1250 Mb/s ZX >24dB CWDM* 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C    5 to 0dBm -24dBm
TRS-7285-CXX0G 1250 Mb/s   >27dB CWDM* 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C    5 to 0dBm -27dBm
TRS-72120-CXX0G 1250 Mb/s   >32dB CWDM* 5V 1x9 SC/ST/FC   0 ~ 70°C    5 to 0dBm -32dBm
*18-Wavelength from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm