PRODUCTS
SFP Package

8G FC SFP+

- 8.5Gb/s 1-Fiber WDM SFP+
- Hot-Pluggable 1-Fiber WDM SFP
- Compliant with SFP+ MSA
- Support Multi-rate for 8G/4G/2G FC
- Low Power Dissipation
- Duplex LC Connector
- Single 3.3 V Power Supply
- RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)


8.5Gb/s 1-Fiber SM SFP
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Reach TX RX Package Temperature
Range
Data
Sheet
SPB-4810LG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+   0 ~ 70°C
SPB-4810BLG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-4910LG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-4910BLG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-4820LG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 20km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-4820BLG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 20km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-4920LG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 20km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-4920BLG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 20km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-4840LG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-4840BLG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-4940LG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-4940BLG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-4810LWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-4810BLWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-4910LWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI   0 ~ 70°C
SPB-4910BLWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 10km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-4820LWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 20km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ with DMI   0 ~ 70°C
SPB-4820BLWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 20km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-4920LWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 20km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI    0 ~ 70°C
SPB-4920BLWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 20km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-4840LWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ with DMI   0 ~ 70°C
SPB-4840BLWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km 1270nm DFB 1330nm LC SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C
SPB-4940LWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI   0 ~ 70°C
SPB-4940BLWG 8/4/2 Gb/s FC-PI-4 40km 1330nm DFB 1270nm LC SFP+ with DMI -10 ~ 85°C