PRODUCTS
2-Fiber SFP/SFP+

2G FC (2x/1x)

SFP MM LC
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
SPM-9100FG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 150/300m* 850nm LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C 2,5 to -9dBm -15dBm
SPM-9100AFG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 150/300m* 850nm LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C 2,5 to -9dBm -15dBm
SPM-9100FWG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 150/300m* 850nm LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C 2,5 to -9dBm -15dBm
SPM-9100AFWG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 150/300m* 850nm LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C 2,5 to -9dBm -15dBm
*150 meter for 62.5/125 µm MM fiber ; 300 meter for 50/125 µm MM Fiber


SFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
SPS-9110FG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 10km 1310nm LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C -3 to -8dBm -21dBm
SPS-9110AFG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 10km 1310nm LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C -3 to -8dBm -21dBm
SPS-9140FG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -22dBm
SPS-9140BFG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -22dBm
SPS-9140AFG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -22dBm
SPS-9380FG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -23dBm
SPS-9380BFG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -23dBm
SPS-9380AFG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -23dBm
SPS-93100FG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100BFG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100AFG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93120FG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120BFG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120AFG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -30dBm
SPS-9110FWG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 10km 1310nm LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C -3 to -8dBm -21dBm
SPS-9110AFWG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 10km 1310nm LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C -3 to -8dBm -21dBm
SPS-9140FWG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -22dBm
SPS-9140AFWG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -22dBm
SPS-9140BFWG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -22dBm
SPS-9380FWG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -23dBm
SPS-9380BFWG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -23dBm
SPS-9380AFWG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -23dBm
SPS-93100FWG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100BFWG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100AFWG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93120FWG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120BFWG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120AFWG 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -30dBm


CWDM SFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate FC-PI Power Budget Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
SPS-9380F-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >23dB CWDM* LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 5to 0dBm -23dBm
SPS-9380BF-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >23dB CWDM* LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 5to 0dBm -23dBm
SPS-93120F-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >30dB CWDM* LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 5to 0dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120BF-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >30dB CWDM* LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 5to 0dBm -30dBm
SPS-9380FW-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >23dB CWDM* LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 5to 0dBm -23dBm
SPS-9380BFW-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >23dB CWDM* LC SFP with DMI -5 ~ 85°C 5to 0dBm -23dBm
SPS-93120FW-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >30dB CWDM* LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 5to 0dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120BFW-CXX0G 2.125/1.063 Gb/s 200/100 >30dB CWDM* LC SFP with DMI -5 ~ 85°C 5to 0dBm -30dBm
*18 Wavelength : from 1270 nm to 1610 nm , each step 20 nm