PRODUCTS
2-Fiber SFP/SFP+

Multi-rate (2.67Gb/s)

Multi-rate SFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Reach Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheett
SPS-9102MG Multi-rate* SR/I-16 2km 1310nm LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C -3 to -9.5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9102AMG Multi-rate* SR/I-16 2km 1310nm LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C -3 to -9.5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9115MG Multi-rate* IR-1/S-16.1 15km 1310nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   0 to -5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9115BMG Multi-rate* IR-1/S-16.1 15km 1310nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   0 to -5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9115AMG Multi-rate* IR-1/S-16.1 15km 1310nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   0 to -5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9340MG Multi-rate* IR-2/S-16.2 40km 1550nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340BMG Multi-rate* IR-2/S-16.2 40km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340AMG Multi-rate* IR-2/S-16.2 40km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9140MG Multi-rate* LR-1/L-16.1 40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9140BMG Multi-rate* LR-1/L-16.1 40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9140AMG Multi-rate* LR-1/L-16.1 40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380MG Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380BMG Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380AMG Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100MG Multi-rate*   100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100BMG Multi-rate*   100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100AMG Multi-rate*   100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93120MG Multi-rate*   120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120BMG Multi-rate*   120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93160MG Multi-rate*   160km 1550nm DFB LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C   8 to 5dBm -30dBm
SPS-9102MWG Multi-rate* SR/I-16 2km 1310nm LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C -3 to -9.5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9102AMWG Multi-rate* SR/I-16 2km 1310nm LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C -3 to -9.5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9115MWG Multi-rate* IR-1/S-16.1 15km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   0 to -5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9115BMWG Multi-rate* IR-1/S-16.1 15km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   0 to -5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9115AMWG Multi-rate* IR-1/S-16.1 15km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   0 to -5dBm -18dBm
SPS-9340MWG Multi-rate* IR-2/S-16.2 40km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340BMWG Multi-rate* IR-2/S-16.2 40km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340AMWG Multi-rate* IR-2/S-16.2 40km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9140MWG Multi-rate* LR-1/L-16.1 40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9140BMWG Multi-rate* LR-1/L-16.1 40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9140AMWG Multi-rate* LR-1/L-16.1 40km 1310nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380MWG Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380BMWG Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380AMWG Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 80km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   3 to -2dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100MWG Multi-rate*   100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100BMWG Multi-rate*   100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100AMWG Multi-rate*   100km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93120MWG Multi-rate*   120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120BMWG Multi-rate*   120km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93160MWG Multi-rate*   160km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C   8 to 5dBm -30dBm
SPS-93160BMWG Multi-rate*   160km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -10 ~ 85°C   8 to 5dBm -30dBm
SPS-93160AMWG Multi-rate*   160km 1550nm DFB LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C   8 to 5dBm -30dBm


Multi-rate CWDM SFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Power Budget Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
SPS-9340M-CXX0G Multi-rate* IR-2/S-16.2 >18dB CWDM** LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340BM-CXX0G Multi-rate* IR-2/S-16.2 >18dB CWDM** LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340AM-CXX0G Multi-rate* IR-2/S-16.2 >18dB CWDM** LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9380M-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >28dB CWDM** LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380BM-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >28dB CWDM** LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380AM-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >28dB CWDM** LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100M-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >31dB CWDM** LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93100BM-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >31dB CWDM** LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93100AM-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >31dB CWDM** LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C 5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120M-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >33dB CWDM** LC SFP   0 ~ 70°C 6 to 3dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120BM-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >33dB CWDM** LC SFP -5 ~ 85°C 6 to 3dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120AM-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >33dB CWDM** LC SFP -40 ~ 85°C 6 to 3dBm -30dBm
SPS-9340MW-CXX0G Multi-rate* IR-2/S-16.2 >18dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340BMW-CXX0G Multi-rate* IR-2/S-16.2 >18dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -5 ~ 85°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9340AMW-CXX0G Multi-rate* IR-2/S-16.2 >18dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C 3 to -2dBm -20dBm
SPS-9380MW-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >28dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380BMW-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >28dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -5 ~ 85°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-9380AMW-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >28dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C 5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93100MW-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >31dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93100BMW-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >31dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -5 ~ 85°C 5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93100AMW-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >31dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C 5 to 1dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120MW-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >33dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C 6 to 3dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120BMW-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >33dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -5 ~ 85°C 6 to 3dBm -30dBm
SPS-93120AMW-CXX0G Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >33dB CWDM** LC SFP with DMI -40 ~ 85°C 6 to 3dBm -30dBm
*  2.67Gb/s / OC-48 / 2X FC / GbE / 1X FC / OC-12 / OC-3 / FE
**18 Wavelength : from 1270 nm to 1610 nm , each step 20 nm


DWDM SFP SM LC
Product Number Bit Rate SONET
/SDH
Power 
Budget
Spacing / Wavelength Package Temperature
Range
TX Power RX Sens. Data
Sheet
SPS-9350MW-DXXG Multi-rate* LR-2/L-16.2 >20dB 100GHz / DWDM SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C  5 to 2dBm -18dBm
SPS-9380MW-DXXG Multi-rate*   >28dB 100GHz / DWDM SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C  5 to 0dBm -28dBm
SPS-93120MW-DXXG Multi-rate*   >32dB 100GHz / DWDM SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C  7 to 4dBm -28dBm
SPS-93160MW-DXXG Multi-rate*   >35dB 100GHz / DWDM SFP with DMI   0 ~ 70°C  8 to 5dBm -30dBm
*  2.67Gb/s / OC-48 / 2X FC / GbE / 1X FC / OC-12 / OC-3 / FE